Privacy Policy

At Genro, accessible from https://Genro.ai, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Genro and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, please contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regard to the information that they share and/or collect in Genro. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website and for marketing and promotional purposes.
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Genro follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The information aims to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Genro uses “cookies”. These cookies store information, including visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors browser type and/or other information.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Genro.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Genro, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or personalize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.

Note that Genro has no access to or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Genro’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about opting out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s data not sell the consumer’s data.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s data not sell the consumer’s data.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You can request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Genro does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. Suppose you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website. In that case, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately, and we will make our best efforts to remove such information from our records promptly.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Frequently Asked Questions

Genro is an advanced AI image generator that excels in seamlessly transforming text into visually stunning images. Its cutting-edge technology ensures precision and creativity, setting it apart as a leader in the field of AI-driven visual content creation.

Genro streamlines the process of text-to-image conversion, providing a user-friendly interface that enhances efficiency. Its advanced algorithms empower users to effortlessly generate captivating visuals, optimizing creative workflows.

Genro stands out due to its unparalleled precision, efficiency, and creative capabilities. With a focus on user experience and advanced technology, Genro takes a leading position in the competitive landscape of AI image generation.

Absolutely! Genro is not only proficient in text-to-image conversion but also excels in image-to-image transformations. Experience seamless transitions and creative enhancements for your visuals with Genro's advanced capabilities.

Genro's AI prompt generator is designed to inspire creativity. By generating dynamic and engaging prompts, it serves as a catalyst for innovative projects, providing users with the spark needed to fuel their AI-driven endeavors.

Yes, Genro is designed to be user-friendly, catering to users of all skill levels. Whether you're a seasoned professional or a beginner exploring AI image generation, Genro provides an intuitive platform for creative expression.

© 2024 AI Landing. All Rights Reserved.